2017-2018 Piano Concerto Festival

2017-2018 Piano Concerto Festival2018-02-23T23:30:54+00:00

Grades K-3

Student

Teacher

Group 1
1st Caroline Fu Marjorie Lee
2nd Lucas Liu Rosita Mang
3rd Jonathan Li Valentina Bransburg
HM Charles Cross Marjorie Lee
Group 2
1st Robert Goodner Rosita Mang
2nd Cameron Wang Rosita Mang
2nd Brandon Sang Zheng Marina Chamasyan
3rd Mina Liu Patricia Huff-Palumbo
HM Sophia Liu Jun Yang
HM Kyle Fernandez Rosita Mang
HM Connor Kim MiHyang Joo
Group 3
1st Jason Ye Oxana Titova
2nd Caden Wang Marjorie Lee
2nd Elaine Zhang Marjorie Lee
2nd Daisy Lin Daniel Lee
2nd Richy Cho James Litzelman
3rd Laila Chang Marilynne Jost
3rd Richard Huangfu Marjorie Lee
HM Mason Miribile Lisa Wold
Group 4
1st Cameron Hoang Silva Blazquez
2nd Gianna Park Esther Kwon
2nd Tristan Park MiHyang Joo
3rd Athena Sun Oxana Titova
3rd Felix Liu Rosita Mang
HM Jiayue Zou James Litzelman

Grades 4-5

Group 1
1st Jenny Yi MiHyang Joo
2nd Itael Amde De Latre Christiane Huff
3rd Ruby Diao Margarita Gramaticova
HM Isabella Cai Patricia Huff-Palumbo
Group 2
1st Ayla Zhang Margarita Gramaticova
2nd Melody Jargalsaikhan Elza Ritter
3rd Richard Li Patricia Huff-Palumbo
HM Ellin Kwak MiHyang Joo
Group 3
1st Marcela Gonyea Anna Ouspenskaya
2nd Emily Chao Jun Yang
3rd YuTing Liu Jun Yang
HM Jun Park MiHyang Joo
Group 4
1st Meredith Yu Valentina Bransburg
2nd Alexander Gu Rosita Mang
2nd Isabel Liu Rosita Mang
3rd Andrew Wang Valentina Bransburg
Group 5
1st Charles Gibb Rosita Mang
2nd Jacqui Go Silva Blazquez
3rd Ashley Ding Jun Yang
3rd Sophia Hou Rosita Mang
Group 6
1st Emma Zheng Jun Yang
2nd Erin Lo Narciso Solero
3rd Clement Ding Oxana Titova

Grades 6-7

Group 1
1st Khoi Dinh Victoria Wyatt
2nd Emily Vu Yoshinori Hosaka
3rd Eric Zeng Jun Yang
Group 2
1st Elaine Pan Oxana Titova
2nd Anchy Cho James Litzelman
3rd Clara Xiao James Litzelman
3rd Sandra Cheng Patricia Huff-Palumbo
Group 3
1st Wolfgang Genger James Litzelman
2nd Jordan Hershaft Julie Slingerland
3rd Grace Zhang James Litzelman
Group 4
1st Lucy Chen Rosita Mang
2nd Christal Wang Rosita Mang
3rd Isaac Park Hye Jung
Group 5
1st Katherine Wang Valentina Bransburg
1st Rowan Hou Valentina Bransburg
2nd Tianna Wang Oxana Titova

Grade 8-9

Group 1
1st Shilai Lee Oxana Titova
2nd Ian Kung Douglas Harrington
3rd Yurick Tchakountio Douglas Harrington
Group 2
1st Darin Mao Victoria Wyatt
2nd Alex Phan Catherine H Lim
2nd Ethan Phan Catherine H Lim
Group 3
1st Joanna Cheng Marjorie Lee
2nd Lydia Chiu Marina Chamasyan
3rd Josh Levy Barbara Cackler
Group 4
1st Matthew Ganahl Hyeja Ganahl
2nd Rolina Qu Marjorie Lee
3rd Alan Qi James Litzelman
HM Elaine Chang Rebecca Salt
Grades 10-12
Group 1
1st Aidan Donnellan Julee An
2nd Aili Hou Marjorie Lee
3rd Ashley Lee Marjorie Lee
HM Patrick Roney Yoshinori Hosaka
Group 2
1st Isaac Chiu Marina Chamasyan
2nd Julian Lee Victoria Wyatt
3rd Sophia Pentakalos Hui-Chen Chang