AA:P=Achievement Awards:PianoCC:S=Concerto Competition: StringsSF=Sonata Festival
AA:S=Achievement Awards: StringsCC:WW=Concerto Competition: WoodwindsNDA=Northern District Auditions
AA:V=Achievement Awards: VoiceMTC=Musical Theater Competition
AA:WW/B/P=Achievement Awards: Woodwinds, Brass, PercussionPCF=Piano Concerto Festival
BB= Bach-BaroquePEF=Piano Ensemble Festival
CC:P=Concerto Competition: PianoJR=Judged Recitals
YearEventLevel/DatesAwardStudent NameTeacher Name
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019Honorable MentionAshley LeeLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019Honorable MentionJoseph YoonDominique Shim
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsAmy TsouLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsAndrew CocchiaraJames Litzelman
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsErina TakeyamaMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsFelix XuMargarita Gramaticova
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsRaelyn HoangSilva Blazquez
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsSophia LinMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsTan NguyenMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsAnnabel Lee, Lena StechukSilva Blazquez
2019-2020Judged Recital10/13/2019HonorsHana Wang, Melissa WuLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019Honorable MentionConnor KimMiHyang Joo
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019Honorable MentionDarin MaoVictoria Wyatt
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019Honorable MentionHarrison BenfordNancy Beth
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019Honorable MentionJude GiddensMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019Honorable MentionNoah TennenbaumAndrew Horowitz
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019HonorsYuting LiuLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019HonorsEllin KwakMiHyang Joo
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019HonorsAlexander SuhLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital11/17/2019HonorsOscar Paz-SuaznabarMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital-Strings Only12/7/2019Honorable MentionRay WangShen-Pang Chien
2019-2020Judged Recital-Strings Only12/7/2019Honorable MentionTyler HyunHelen Fall
2019-2020Judged Recital-Strings Only12/7/2019Honorable MentionAnuj SanjayAlina Kirshon Goldman
2019-2020Judged Recital-Strings Only12/7/2019HonorsOlivia WuMaribeth Frank
2019-2020Judged Recital-Strings Only12/7/2019HonorsLily LuShen-Pang Chien
2019-2020Judged Recital-Strings Only12/7/2019HonorsJohn CzekanskiHelen Fall
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 1First PlaceJulian ChenAnna Ouspenskaya
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 1Second PlaceConnor KimMihyang Joo
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 1Third PlaceJoseph YoonDominique Shim
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 1Honorable MentionKaiden GriggsAnna Ouspenskaya
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 1Honorable MentionElaine ZhangPatricia Huff-Palumbo
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Leve 2First PlaceZack LamMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 2Second PlaceTristan ParkMihyang Joo
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 2Third PlaceJason PanAnna Ouspenskaya
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 2Honorable MentionThai NguyenMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 2Honorable MentionRobert GoodnerRosita Mang
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 3First PlaceSophia LinMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 3Second PlaceMichelle DongMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 3Honorable MentionEric ChenAnna Ouspenskaya
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 4First PlaceAngela ZhangLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 4Second PlaceOscar Paz-SuaznabarMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 4Third PlaceJoanna ChengMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 4Honorable MentionLeon JiaMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 4Honorable MentionElizabeth QiuMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 5First PlaceEvan HuMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 5Second PlaceTan NguyenMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 5Third PlaceAmy TsouLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 5Honorable MentionAlexander SuhLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 5Honorable MentionThomas KimMihyang Joo
2019-2020Piano Concerto Competition1/18/2020 Level 5Honorable MentionErina TakeyamaMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsAngelina Song-YeMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsLulu WangSilva Blazquez
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsJeremy KuMargarita Gramaticova
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsJessica ChenLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsLeon JiaMarjorie Lee
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsAnnabel LeeSilva Blazquez
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020HonorsHarrison BenfordNancy Beth
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020Honorable MentionSophia WangSilva Blazquez
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020Honorable MentionParsa LajmiriDouglas Harrington
2019-2020Judged Recital2/9/2020Honorable MentionSasha WangLisa Emenheiser Sarratt
2019-2020Judged Recital 2/9/2020Honorable MentionNathan ShanNancy Beth
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 SeniorFirst PlaceJayden Liu ClarinetKenneth Lee
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 SeniorSecond PlaceSarah Levy ClarinetNancy Genovese
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 SeniorHonorable MentionChaewon Min FluteYoun Yi
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 SeniorHonorable MentionLyndrinn Yao ClarinetRobert Little
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 PrimaryFirst PlaceSophie Zhao ClarinetAlbert Hunt
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 PrimarySecond PlaceArzu Yavuz ClarinetRobert Little
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 PrimaryThird Place Cavanagh Keeling ClarinetKenneth Lee
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 PrimaryHonorable MentionYulania Wang ClarinetKenneth Lee
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 IntermediateFirst PlaceKevin Wu ClarinetAlbert Hunt
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 IntermediateSecond PlaceJimmy Yeum ClarinetAlbert Hunt
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 IntermediateThird Place Kyle Kim FluteYoun Yi
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 IntermediateHonorable MentionKate Lee FluteYoun Yi
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 ElementaryFirst PlaceJoseph Ahn ClarinetAlbert Hun
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 ElementarySecond PlaceJerry Du ClarinetAlbert Hunt
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 ElementaryHonorable MentionJacqui Go FluteShaughn Dowd
2019-2020Woodwind Concerto Competition2/15/2020 ElementaryHonorable MentionDaniel Yeum ObeTrevor Mowry