About Rene' Johnson

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Rene' Johnson has created 27 blog entries.

Woodwind Concerto Competition

Chair:  Nancy Genovese Judges:  Nancy Garlick, Lora Ferguson, William Wright   Primary 1st      Ashley Hsu (Albert Hunt) 2nd    Anna Sotelo (Ken Lee) 3rd     Grace Chung (Robert Little)   Elementary 1st     Jane Kim (Ken Lee) 2nd    Michelle Ma (Ken Lee) 3rd     Allison

By |2018-10-04T19:48:01-04:00June 11th, 2012|Archived Competition Results|

David and Julie Slingerland Sonata Festival Honors Concert

Co-Chairs:  Pauline Pompeii, Guilia Askins, Juliana Kuo, Julie Slingerland and Lai-Lan Ko Judges:  Arlene Manger, Rebecca Salt, Julian Trail and Yoon Huh Kinder to Grade 5                                                      Grade 6- Grade 12   Petrina Steimel (K)                

By |2018-10-04T19:49:56-04:00June 11th, 2012|Archived Competition Results|

Woodwind Achievement Awards

Chair:  Kristen Sheridan Judges: Dr. Susan Hayes, Aaron Scott and Andrew Dees Elementary 1st     Richard Pan (Robert Little) 2nd    Anna Sotelo (Kenneth Lee) 3rd    William Bryant (Kristen Sheridan)   7th-8th Grade 1st     Michelle Ma (Kenneth Lee) 2nd    Jane Kim (Kenneth L

By |2018-10-03T06:18:20-04:00May 24th, 2012|Uncategorized|

Piano Achievement Awards

Elementary Division 1st      Hana Wang (Lisa Sarratt) 2nd     Risako Takamura (Nancy Breth) 3rd      Alison Wan (Marjorie Lee) HM      Ruiran Xun (Marjorie Lee) HM      Katherine Du (Marjorie Lee) HM      Maya Cooper (Rosita Kerr Mang) HM      Wiley Skaret (Marjorie Lee) HM     

By |2018-10-03T06:18:37-04:00May 14th, 2012|Uncategorized|

Piano Ensemble Competition

Co-chairs:  Denise Adkins and Anne Beamer Level 1A 1st            Petrina Steimel and Preston Steimel (Breth/Lee) 2nd           ElainePan and Vicotr Pan (Mang) 3rd tie       Madeline Fowler and Nicole Papenfuss (Gunnerson) Lucy Chen and Owen Murray (Mang) Level 1B 1st           H

By |2018-10-03T06:18:44-04:00April 30th, 2012|Uncategorized|

Voice Achievement Awards Competition

  Chairs:  Peggy McNulty and Richard Wilmer Judges:  Millicent Scarlett, Mary Gresock and Samuel Bonds Division I 1st            Nancy Brittain (Nancy MacArthur Smith) 2nd           Kathryn Bailey (Peggy McNulty) 3rd           Anna Adere (Nancy MacArthur Smith) MM           

By |2018-10-03T06:18:57-04:00April 24th, 2012|Uncategorized|

Piano Concerto Festival

Jeri Bennett and Marjorie Lee, co-chairs Judges:   Karen Bartman, Rosanne Conway, Dr. Philip Hosford, Nancy Longmyer, Suzanne Smith, Sarah Strom, Antoinette Velikina, Joyce Wright and Dr. Sidney Yin. Grades K-3 Group 1 1st  tie - Gianna Mo (Bransburg) Rina Fukui (Palumbo) 2nd    

By |2018-10-03T06:18:51-04:00April 2nd, 2012|Uncategorized|

Piano Concerto Competition

Francesca Hurst, Antoinette Velikina and Nemeh Azam, co-chairs Judges: Bing Bing Chang, Lori Piitz, Marian Lee and Anna Kijanowska. Level 1 1st       Risako Takamura (Nancy Breth) 2nd      Alison Wan (Marjorie Lee) 3rd       Victor Pan (Rosita Mang) HM       Emily Ye (Jun Yang) H

By |2018-10-03T06:19:05-04:00March 15th, 2012|Uncategorized|
Go to Top